S.NoName of the School2015 Appeared2016 passed%2014 -15 %
1AMALORPAVAM HSS, VANARAPET585585100100
2ADITYA VIDYASHRAMAM HSS, PORAIYUR475475100100
3VIVEKANANDA HSS, SELLAPERUMALPET336336100100
4ACHARIYA SIKSHA MANDIR, URUVAIYAR228228100100
5ST.PATRICK HSS, SARADAMBAL NAGAR226226100100
6ST.JOSEPH OF CLUNY GHSS, LAWSPET225225100100
7ALPHA MATRIC. HSS, MANGALAKSHMI NAGAR206206100100
8BALAJI HSS, EMBALAM124124100100
9BLUE STAR HSS, ARUMBARTHAPURAM111111100100
10SRI SANKARA VIDYALAYA, ECR ROAD9696100100
11SUBRAMANI BHARATHI E HSS, THIRUKANNUR969610098.7
12SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST HSS, SHANMUGAPURAM949410095.19
13JOTHI VALLALAR HSS, KALAPET9393100100
14MUTHARAIYAR ENG HSS, MUTHIRAPALAYAM9090100100
15ALPHA ENGLISH HSS, MUTHIALPET8383100100
16SRIANNAI RANI CON.HSS, KATR.KUPPAM5656100100
17SRI RAMAKRISHNA VID.HSS, KARUVADIKUPPAM525210097.37
18MARUTHI MATRICULATION HSS, LAWSPET4646100100
19KARAIKAL AMMAIYAR HSS, KARAIKAL4242100
20REGIONAL PERFECT HSS, NEDUNGADU373710089.09
21SRI NAVADURGA HSS, T.V KOIL3636100100
22DON BOSCO HSS, NEDUNGADU3333100100
23VIDHYA NIKETHAN HSS, ARUTHRA NAGAR313110075
24SRI SANKARA VIDYASHRAMAM, ODIEMPET282810089.47
25ST. ANTONY'S HSS, T.V.KOIL2828100100
26PRIMROSE SCHOOL, MOOLAKULAM2424100100
27SABARI VIDYASHRAMAM HSS, LAWSPET212110094.12
28KOLPING MATRICULATION HSS, KALAPET1919100100
29A J HSS, T.N. PALAYAM1818100
30SRI RAM.PARAMAHAMSAR HSS, KARIKALAMPAKKAM1212100
31SRI SITHANANDA E HSS, PETHUCHETTIPET1010100100
32BRIGHT'S HSS, LAWSPET4410060
33MUTHURATHINA ARANGAM HSS, KAVUNDANPALAYAM33100
34OUR LADY OF VICTORY HSS, BAHOUR11100
35PETIT SEMINAIRE H S S, Gandhi St.31030999.68100
36SEVENTHDAY ADVENTIST HSS, MARAPALAM21020999.52100
37NIRMALA RANEE GIRLS HSS, KARAIKAL17117099.42100
38PRESIDENCY HSS, REDDIARPALAYAM16416399.39100
39NEW MODERN VIDHYA MANDIR HSS, MUTHIALPET16316299.3999.33
40IMM.HEART OF MARY'S GHSS, Mission St48648299.1899.79
41SRI SAMPOORNA VIDYALAYA HSS, VILLIANUR10810799.0798.18
42SRVS NATIONAL HSS, KARAIKAL32031799.0699.26
43HOLY FLOWER HSS, KARIAMANICKAM10610599.06100
44Thiruvalluvar GGHSS, Laporte St30429998.3698.25
45VIDHYABAVAN HSS, COLAS NAGAR555498.1896.67
46IMM.HEART OF MARYS' GHSS, ARIYANKUPPAM15915698.1197.48
47ABSM HSS, THENGAITHITTU525198.08100
48STANSFORD HSS, PITCHAIVEERANPET888697.73100
49CRESCENT GIRLS HSS, AMBAGARATHUR424197.6295.83
50PONCOS HSS, L.R.PALAYAM787697.4495.96
51SRI SANKAR'S VIDHYALAYA HSS, VILLIANUR393897.44100
52K S P HSS, KADIRGAMAM11010797.2798.63
53SWAMY VIVEKANANDA HSS, THIRUBUVANAI323196.88100
54BONNE NEHRU HSS, THIRUKKANUR14213796.4897.79
55G.G.H.S.S, Kadirkamam22421696.4396.76
56G.H.S.S, Karikalampakkam282796.4380.77
57JAWAHAR HSS, KOODAPAKKAM797696.295.45
58SRI ARAVINDAR HSS, MUTHIALPET787596.1598.75
59Maraimalai Adigal GHSS, Embalam12311895.9398.33
60PROF. ANNUSAMY HSS, BAHOUR686595.5997.14
61DONBOSCO HSS, KURINJI NAGAR767294.74100
62SRI HINDOCHA CHARITABLE HSS, ARIYUR696594.296.84
63Vallalar GGHSS, LAWSPET17116194.1573.03
64GGHSS, Thirunallar18117093.9291.62
65VAILANKANNI MATRIC HSS, REDDIARPALAYAM11410793.8691.78
66Sinnatha GGHSS, Muthialpet19518293.3387.34
67G.G.H.S.S, Kalapet12611792.8678.57
68GOOD SHEPERD ENGLISH HSS, MELAKASAKUDY141392.86100
69ST.MARYS BOY'S HSS, KARAIKAL827692.6875.23
70ANBALAYA HSS, PUDUCHERRY242291.6786.96
71FAITHFUL 7THDAY AD.HSS, MADAGADIPETPLYAM353291.43100
72Ilango Adigal GHSS, Muthirapalayam17315790.7581.48
73Soucilabai GGHSS, Vysial St.686189.7191.38
74V.O.C. GHSS, Mission St19317289.1294.09
75SRI SAKTHI HSS, PON NAGAR181688.89100
76Kasthuribai Gandhi GGHSS, BAHOUR19717488.3289.89
77ST. JOSEPH ENGLISH HSS, THIRUVANDARKOIL1089587.96100
78J.N.GHSS, Nedungadu12110586.7885.83
79Annai Theresa GGHSS, Karaikal29225386.6491.76
80Annai Sivagami GGHSS, Mudaliarpet21218285.8593.87
81Manimegalai GGHSS, Nellithope12110385.1298.18
82Subramania Bharathiar GHSS, Bussy St978284.5495.59
83Sri NKC GGHSS, Kurusukuppam1159784.3590.44
84G.H.S.S, Sedarapet363083.3330.77
85T.Periyar GHSS, Kovilpathu18315182.5189.2
86G.H.S.S, Koodapakkam433581.472.92
87KQM GHSS, SULTANPET262180.7787.23
88FATHIMA HSS, KARUVADIKUPPAM1088780.5689.32
89Jeevanandam GHSS, Karamanikuppam22017278.1856.08
90SUDHA HSS, THIRUKKANUR50397850
91GHSS, T.R.Pattinam19114877.4982.87
92Pavendar Barathidasan GHSS, P.S.Palayam15011576.6786.99
93Kamban GHSS, Nettapakkam24218576.4570.34
94Calve College GHSS, Mission St937176.3474.49
95WISEMAN HSS, MUDALIARPET96727577.67
96RAJAH HSS, MUTHIALPET1297571.43
97GHSS, (Thenoor) Thirunallar1188874.5888.71
98T.P.G.Hr.S.S, Ariankuppam1067974.5393.86
99Theerar Sathiamurthi GHSS, Murungapakkam392974.3680.56
100SENTHIL MATRICULATION HSS, SANKARADOSS ST151173.3390
101BLES.MOTHER THERESA M.HSS, NAINARMANDAPAM1077872.984.17
102V.O.C.GHSS, Kottucherry24317572.0265.96
103Navalar.N.GHSS, Lawspet14610571.9251.92
104SOORYA INT. HSS, MUTHIALPET7571.4350
105Thiruvalluvar GHSS, Ambagarathur453271.1176
106ST. MATHIA'S HSS, UPPALAM654670.7778.05
107G.G.H.S.S, Thiruvandarkoil15811170.2568.18
108Kannagi GGHSS, Villianur27318868.8672.4
109G.H.S.S, Nonankuppam493367.3548.84
110ST.MARYS SACRED HEART EHS, BRINDAVANAM6466.6780
111Arignar Anna GHSS, KUNICHEMPET40266548
112THIYAGI KRS PADAYATCHI GHSS, KORAVELIMEDU332163.6493.02
113GHSS, Neravy301963.33
114G.H.S.S, Karayamputhur191263.1625
115AMALA HSS, KALAPET8562.577.78
116Chevaliar Sellane G.H.S.S, Kalapet814960.4959.81
117SHANMUGA HSS, VARICHIKUDDY536033.33
118NSC BOSE GHSS, THALATHERU865058.1470
119Indira Gandhi G.H.S.S, Indira Nagar1649457.3264.53
120SHANMUGA ENG. HSS, KOVILPATHU9555.5688.89
121SRI HARI INTERNATIONAL HSS, MURUNGAPAKKAM9555.56
122Dr.B.R.Ambedkar Govt HSS, Kirumampakkam382155.2690.32
123G.H.S.S, Oulgret653452.3170.69
124G.H.S.S, Thavalakuppam1286349.2248.21
125VVR GTHSS, Lawspet1155648.751.65
126Bharathi G.Hr.S.S, Bahour1245846.7757.98
127K.K. G.Hr.S.S., Kalitheerthalkuppam763039.4739
128Vivekananda GBHSS, Villianur1957337.4460.2
129ARUL SASTHALAYA ENG.HSS, PON NAGAR9333.3322.22
130G.H.S.S, Korkadu371232.4368.42
131Ansari Duraisamy GHSS, Thondamanatham2063077.78
132BRIDGES LEARNING VID.HSS, T.PERIYAR NGR1033069.23
133RABINDRANATH TAGORE HSS, MUDALIARPET8225
134MOTHER THERESA HSS, MURUNGAPAKKAM6116.6733.33
135G.H.S.S, Ariyur3339.0936.84